Day 10
  •  

Day 10

  •  
    11:31

    TABLE TENNIS UPDATE

    India's Sharath Achanta and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran have lost 5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11 to England's Paul Drinkhall and Liam Pitchford in Men's Doubles Gold Medal match.

  •  
    11:31

    Men's +91 KG Boxing - Final

    AND THE WINNER BY UNANIMOUS DECISION IS UNBELIEVABLY FRAZER CLARKE... MAYBE IT WAS KARMA!! VIKAS KRISHAN GOT THE LAST ONE AND NOW SATISH IS, I HATE TO USE THIS, ROBBED OFF THIS ONE!!!

  •  
    11:31

    Men's +91 KG Boxing - Final

    END OF ROUND THREE

    SATISH COULD WIN THIS ONE BY UNANIMOUS DECISION!!! HOWEVER, IN ANY CASE HE SHOULD COME OUT ON TOP!!! BUT LET'S SEE!!

  •  
    11:29

    Men's +91 KG Boxing - Final

    But Satish lands a few blows and Clarke needs a medical break!!

  •  
    11:29

    Men's +91 KG Boxing - Final

    Clarke catches him with a three punch combo and Satish is warned by the referee!!

Day 10

Position Pos Country total
3 INDIAIND 25 16 18 59
1 AUSTRALIAAUS 72 55 57 184
2 ENGLANDENG 42 38 41 121
3 INDIAIND 25 16 18 59
4 CANADACAN 15 39 26 80
5 SOUTH AFRICAZAF 13 11 13 37
6 NEW ZEALANDNZL 12 15 14 41
7 WALESWAL 10 12 14 36
8 SCOTLANDSCT 9 13 21 43
9 NIGERIANGA 9 8 6 23
10 CYPRUSCYP 8 1 5 14
11 JAMAICAJAM 7 9 10 26
12 MALAYSIAMYS 5 5 11 21
13 KENYAKEN 4 7 6 17
14 SINGAPORESGP 3 2 2 7
15 BOTSWANABWA 3 1 1 5
16 UGANDAUGA 3 0 2 5
17 SAMOAWSM 2 3 0 5
18 TRINIDAD & TOBAGOTTO 2 1 0 3
19 NORTHERN IRELANDNIR 1 7 4 12
20 BAHAMASBHS 1 3 0 4
21 PAPUA NEW GUINEAPNG 1 2 0 3
22 PAKISTANPAK 1 0 4 5
23 FIJIFJI 1 0 2 3
24 GRENADAGRD 1 0 1 2
25 BERMUDABMU 1 0 0 1
25 GUYANAGUY 1 0 0 1
25 BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDSVGB 1 0 0 1
25 SAINT LUCIALCA 1 0 0 1
25 NAMIBIANAM 1 0 0 1
30 BANGLADESHBGD 0 2 0 2
31 SRI LANKALKA 0 1 5 6
32 CAMEROONCMR 0 1 2 3
33 DOMINICADMA 0 1 1 2
34 ISLE OF MANIMN 0 1 0 1
34 MAURITIUSMUS 0 1 0 1
34 NAURUNRU 0 1 0 1
37 MALTAMLT 0 0 2 2
37 VANUATUVUT 0 0 2 2
39 COOK ISLANDSCOK 0 0 1 1
39 GHANAGHA 0 0 1 1
39 NORFOLK ISLANDNFK 0 0 1 1
39 SEYCHELLESSYC 0 0 1 1
39 SOLOMON ISLANDSSLB 0 0 1 1
44 BELIZEBLZ 0 0 0 0
44 GIBRALTARBIB 0 0 0 0
44 NIUENIU 0 0 0 0
44 CAYMAN ISLANDSCYM 0 0 0 0
44 MOZAMBIQUEMOZ 0 0 0 0
44 RWANDARWA 0 0 0 0
44 SAINT KITTS & NEVISKNA 0 0 0 0
44 SAINT HELENASHN 0 0 0 0
44 BRUNEIBRN 0 0 0 0
44 SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINESVCT 0 0 0 0
44 FALKLAND ISLANDSFLK 0 0 0 0
44 MONTSERRATMSR 0 0 0 0
44 JERSEYJEY 0 0 0 0
44 SIERRA LEONESLE 0 0 0 0
44 GUERNSEYGGY 0 0 0 0
44 MALAWIMWI 0 0 0 0
44 ANTIGUA & BARBUDAATG 0 0 0 0
44 BARBADOSBRB 0 0 0 0
44 SWAZILANDSWZ 0 0 0 0
44 TANZANIATZA 0 0 0 0
44 TONGATON 0 0 0 0
44 ANGUILLAAIA 0 0 0 0
44 TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDSTCA 0 0 0 0
44 TUVALUTUV 0 0 0 0
44 LESOTHOLSO 0 0 0 0
44 KIRIBATIKIR 0 0 0 0
44 GAMBIAGMB 0 0 0 0
44 ZAMBIAZMB 0 0 0 0
Day10
10:05 AM Athletics: India's Vipin Kashana failed to qualify while Neeraj Chopra clinched the gold in Men's Javeline Throw Final
10:45 AM Athletics: India's Arpinder Singh failed to qualify in top three in Men's Triple Jump Final
11:40 AM Athletics: India's Jinson Johnson failed to qualify in top three in Men's 1500m Final
12:08 PM Athletics: Team India finished eighth in Women's 4*400m Relay Final
12:37 PM Athletics: Team India did not qualify in Men's 4*400m Relay Final
6:30 AM Badminton: India's Satwik Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty defeated Sri Lanka's Sachn Dias and Buwaneka Gunathilaka in Men's Doubles Semi Finals
7:00 AM Badminton: India's Sikki Reddy and Ashwini Ponnappa lost to Malaysia's Vivian Hoo and Mei Kuan Chow in Women's Doubles Semi Final
7:30 AM Badminton: India's Kidambi Srikanth defeated England's Rajiv Ouseph in Men's Singles Semi Final
7:30 AM Badminton: India's Saina Nehwal defeated Scotland's Kirsty Gilmour in Women's Singles Semi Final
8:00 AM Badminton: India's HS Prannoy lost to Malaysia's Lee Chong Wei in Men's Singles Semi Final
8:00 AM Badminton: India's PV Sindhu defeated Canada's Michelle Li in Women's Singles Semi Final
8:30 AM Badminton: India's Satwik Rankireddy and Ashwini Ponnappa lost to England's Marcus Ellis and Lauren Smith in Mixed Doubles Semi Final
7:30 AM Boxing: India's Mary Kom defeated Northern Ireland's Christina O' Hara in Women's 45-48 kg Gold Medal match
8:17 AM Boxing: India's Amit lost to England's Galal Yafai in Men's 46-49 kg Gold Medal match
8:30 AM Boxing: India's Gaurav Solanki defeated Northern Ireland's Brendan Irvine in Men's 52 kg Gold Medal match
8:47 AM Boxing: India's Manish Kaushik lost to Australia's Harry Garsid in Men's 60 kg Gold Medal match
3:17 PM Boxing: India's Vikas Kishan defeated Cameroon's Dieudonne Wilfried Seyi Ntsengue in Men's 75 kg Gold Medal match
3:45 PM Boxing: India's Satish Kumar lost to England's Frazer Clark in Men's +91 kg Gold Medal match
6:00 AM Hockey: Team India lost to Team England in Women's Bronze Medals Match
2:30 PM Hockey: Team India lost to England in Men's Bronze Medals Match
4:30 AM Shooting: India's Chain Singh finished fourth as Sanjeev Rajput won gold in Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
4:30 AM Shooting: India's Kynan Chenai and Manavjit Sandhu failed to qualify in top three in Men's Trap Qualification Day 2
7:30 AM Squash: India's Joshna Chinappa and Dipika Pallikal defeated England's Sarah-Jane Perry and Laura Massaro in Women's Doubles Semi Final
2:30 PM Squash: India's Dipika Pallikal and Saurav Ghosal lost to Australia's Dona Urquhart and Cameron Pilley in Mixed Doubles Gold Medal match
5:00 AM Table Tennis: India's Sharath Achanta and Mouma Das lost to Singapore Mengyu Yu and Ning Gao in Mixed Doubles Semi Final
5:35 AM Table Tennis: India's Sathiyan Gnanasekaran and Manika Batra defeated England's Tin-Tin Ho and Liam Pitchford in Mixed Doubles Semi Final
6:10 AM Table Tennis: India's Manika Batra defeated Singapore Tianwei Feng in Women's Singles Semi Final
12:00 PM Table Tennis: India's Sharath Achanta lost to Nigeria's Quadri Aruna in Men's Singles Semi Final
3:30 PM Table Tennis: India's Harmeet Desai and Sanil Shetty lost to Singapore Shao Feng Poh and Yewpang in Men's Doubles Bronze Medal match
4:15 PM Table Tennis: India's Sharath Achanta and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran lost to England's Paul Drinkhall and Liam Pitchford in Men's Doubles Gold Medal match
6:00 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sakshi Malik defeated Cameroon's Berthe Ngolle in Women's 62kg Nordic
6:03 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Somveer defeated Kiribiti's Taebontangaroa Kookoo in Men's 86 kg match
6:15 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Vinesh defeated Nigeria's Miesinnei Genesis in Women's 50kg Nordic
6:18 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sakshi Malik defeated Canada's Michelle Fazzari in Women's 62kg Nordic
6:21 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sumit got a walkover against Cameroon's Claude Mbianga in Men's 125kg Nordic
6:30 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sakshi Malik defeated Nigeria's Aminath Adeniyi in Women's 62kg Nordic
6:36 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sumit defeated Canada's Corey Jarvis in Men's 125kg Nordic
6:36 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Vinesh defeated Australia's Rupinder Kaur in Women's 50kg Nordic
6:47 AM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sumit defeated Pakistan's Taiyyab Raza in Men's 125kg Nordic
12:33 PM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sakshi Malik defeated New Zealand's Tayla Ford in Women's 62kg Nordic
12:39 PM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Sumit defeated Nigeria's Sinibie Doltic in Men's 125kg Nordic
12:49 PM Wrestling-Freestyle: India's Vinesh defeated Canada's Jessic Macdonald in Women's 50kg Nordic