Indian Premier League 2017

14th Match

Kolkata Knight Riders won by 17 runs

KKR
172/6
20.0 Overs
SP Narine 6(9), 6(9)
Umesh Yadav - 6.0 - 0 - 54 - 0

SRH
155/6
20.0 Overs
DA Warner 26(30), 26(30)
Bhuvneshwar Kumar - 8.0 - 0 - 40 - 6
This Over
4
4
2
1
1

Run Rate - 7.75

Indian Premier League 2017 : Live scores, commentary - SportsCafe.in

Kolkata Knight Riders 1st innings172/6 in 20.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Sunil Narine bowled b Bhuvneshwar Kumarbowled b Bhuvneshwar Kumar691066.67
G Gambhir bowled b Rashid Khanbowled b Rashid Khan15162093.75
RV Uthappa c Rashid Khan b Ben Cuttingc Rashid Khan b Ben Cutting683954174.36
Manish Pandey c DA Warner b Bhuvneshwar Kumarc DA Warner b Bhuvneshwar Kumar463532131.43
YK Pathan Not OutNot Out211511140
SA Yadav c N Ojha b Ashish Nehrac N Ojha b Ashish Nehra4310133.33
Colin de Grandhomme bowled b Bhuvneshwar Kumarbowled b Bhuvneshwar Kumar02000
CR Woakes Not OutNot Out1100100
Fall of Wickets
0/10(SP Narine, 2.2)1/40(G Gambhir, 5.4)2/117(RV Uthappa, 14.2)3/153(Manish Pandey, 17.4)4/163(SA Yadav, 18.5)5/170(Colin de Grandhomme, 19.4)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4.0020305
Ashish Nehra4.0035138.75
Ben Cutting4.00411110.25
Rashid Khan4.0029107.25
Moises Henriques2.00260513
Bipul Sharma2.00200110

Sunrisers Hyderabad 1st innings155/6 in 20.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
DA Warner c CR Woakes b K Yadavc CR Woakes b K Yadav26304086.67
Shikhar Dhawan c Colin de Grandhomme b YK Pathanc Colin de Grandhomme b YK Pathan232240104.55
Moises Henriques c b CR Woakesc b CR Woakes131020130
Y Singh c Rishi Dhawan b CR Woakesc Rishi Dhawan b CR Woakes261622162.5
Deepak Hooda st RV Uthappa b SP Narinest RV Uthappa b SP Narine13711185.71
Ben Cutting c Colin de Grandhomme b TA Boultc Colin de Grandhomme b TA Boult151011150
Naman Ojha Not OutNot Out111100100
Bipul Sharma Not OutNot Out211421150
Fall of Wickets
0/46(Shikhar Dhawan, 6.4)1/59(DA Warner, 9.5)2/65(Moises Henriques, 10.4)3/96(Deepak Hooda, 13.2)4/112(Y Singh, 14.5)5/129(Ben Cutting, 17.1)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Umesh Yadav3.0027019
Trent Boult4.0033108.25
Sunil Narine4.0018104.5
K Yadav4.0023105.75
YK Pathan1.002102
CR Woakes4.00492312.25
Toss:Sunrisers Hyderabad won the toss and chose to bowl first
Series:Indian Premier League 2017
Man of the match:To be decided
Summary