Indian Premier League 2017

44th Match

Rising Pune Supergiant won by 12 runs.

SRH
136/9
20.0 Overs
DA Warner 40(34), 40(34)
Bhuvneshwar Kumar - 8.0 - 0 - 78 - 0

RPS
148/8
20.0 Overs
Ajinkya Rahane 22(20), 22(20)
JD Unadkat - 8.0 - 2 - 60 - 10
This Over
1w
1w
1w

Run Rate - 6.80

Indian Premier League 2017 : Live scores, commentary - SportsCafe.in

Rising Pune Supergiant 1st innings148/8 in 20.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Ajinkya Rahane c Y Singh b Bipul Sharmac Y Singh b Bipul Sharma222001110
RA Tripathi runout Bipul Sharmarunout Bipul Sharma140025
Steven Smith c Bipul Sharma b Siddharth Kaulc Bipul Sharma b Siddharth Kaul34390087.18
Ben Stokes bowled b Rashid Khanbowled b Rashid Khan392513156
MS Dhoni c N Ojha b Siddharth Kaulc N Ojha b Siddharth Kaul312122147.62
DT Christian c Rashid Khan b Siddharth Kaulc Rashid Khan b Siddharth Kaul4210200
MK Tiwary runout DA Warnerrunout DA Warner9510180
Washington Sundar Not OutNot Out130033.33
SN Thakur c DA Warner b Siddharth Kaulc DA Warner b Siddharth Kaul01000
JD Unadkat Not OutNot Out
Fall of Wickets
0/6(RA Tripathi, 1.5)1/39(Ajinkya Rahane, 6.4)2/99(BA Stokes, 14.3)3/101(Steven Smith, 15.4)4/105(DT Christian, 15.6)5/142(MK Tiwary, 18.6)6/147(MS Dhoni, 19.3)7/147(SN Thakur, 19.4)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4.0039029.75
Ashish Nehra1.105014.29
Siddharth Kaul4.0029417.25
Rashid Khan4.0018104.5
Moises Henriques2.5015005.29
Bipul Sharma4.0039109.75

Sunrisers Hyderabad 1st innings136/9 in 20.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
DA Warner c SN Thakur b BA Stokesc SN Thakur b BA Stokes403441117.65
Shikhar Dhawan bowled b BA Stokesbowled b BA Stokes191221158.33
KS Williamson c MS Dhoni b BA Stokesc MS Dhoni b BA Stokes4210200
Y Singh c RA Tripathi b JD Unadkatc RA Tripathi b JD Unadkat474342109.3
Moises Henriques bowled b M Imran Tahirbowled b M Imran Tahir460066.67
Naman Ojha c BA Stokes b JD Unadkatc BA Stokes b JD Unadkat9901100
Bipul Sharma c BA Stokes b JD Unadkatc BA Stokes b JD Unadkat8700114.29
Rashid Khan c b JD Unadkatc b JD Unadkat340075
Bhuvneshwar Kumar c MK Tiwary b JD Unadkatc MK Tiwary b JD Unadkat01000
Siddharth Kaul Not OutNot Out02000
Ashish Nehra Not OutNot Out
Fall of Wickets
0/25(Shikhar Dhawan, 4.1)1/29(KS Williamson, 4.3)2/83(DA Warner, 12.2)3/96(Moises Henriques, 13.6)4/117(Y Singh, 17.1)5/127(N Ojha, 17.6)6/136(Bipul Sharma, 19.2)7/136(Rashid Khan, 19.3)8/136(Bhuvneshwar Kumar, 19.4)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
JD Unadkat4.0130507.5
Washington Sundar3.0019006.33
Ben Stokes4.0030317.5
M Imran Tahir4.0024116
SN Thakur2.0012006
DT Christian3.0021007
Toss:Sunrisers Hyderabad won the toss and chose to bowl first
Series:Indian Premier League 2017
Man of the match:To be decided
Summary