Indian Premier League 2017

23rd Match

Gujarat Lions won by 4 Wickets

KKR
187/5
20.0 Overs
SP Narine 42(17), 42(17)
Shakib Al Hasan - 6.0 - 0 - 62 - 0

GL
188/6
18.2 Overs
Aaron Finch 31(15), 31(15)
PraveenKumar - 4.0 - 0 - 48 - 2
This Over
1
4

Run Rate - 10.25

Indian Premier League 2017 : Live scores, commentary - SportsCafe.in

Kolkata Knight Riders 1st innings187/5 in 20.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Sunil Narine c James Faulkner b SK Rainac James Faulkner b SK Raina421791247.06
G Gambhir c SK Raina b James Faulknerc SK Raina b James Faulkner332821117.86
RV Uthappa c Brendon McCullum b PraveenKumarc Brendon McCullum b PraveenKumar724882150
Manish Pandey bowled b Basil Thampibowled b Basil Thampi242120114.29
YK Pathan Not OutNot Out11420275
SA Yadav runout Brendon McCullumrunout Brendon McCullum1100100
Shakib Al Hasan Not OutNot Out1100100
Fall of Wickets
0/45(SP Narine, 3.2)1/114(G Gambhir, 11.3)2/169(RV Uthappa, 18.2)3/184(Manish Pandey, 19.3)4/186(SA Yadav, 19.5)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
PraveenKumar2.00241012
James Faulkner4.0038109.5
Basil Thampi4.00441011
Suresh Raina2.0011105.5
DS Kulkarni2.00230011.5
Ravindra Jadeja4.0031007.75
DR Smith2.0014017

Gujarat Lions 1st innings188/6 in 18.2

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Aaron Finch c Manish Pandey b Nathan Coulter-Nilec Manish Pandey b Nathan Coulter-Nile311542206.67
Brendon McCullum c Manish Pandey b CR Woakesc Manish Pandey b CR Woakes331751194.12
Suresh Raina c Manish Pandey b K Yadavc Manish Pandey b K Yadav844694182.61
Dinesh Karthik c G Gambhir b Nathan Coulter-Nilec G Gambhir b Nathan Coulter-Nile3300100
Ishan Kishan c Umesh Yadav b K Yadavc Umesh Yadav b K Yadav4110036.36
DR Smith bowled b Umesh Yadavbowled b Umesh Yadav5410125
Ravindra Jadeja Not OutNot Out191311146.15
James Faulkner Not OutNot Out4200200
Fall of Wickets
0/42(Aaron Finch, 3.3)1/73(Brendon McCullum, 6.2)2/81(Dinesh Karthik, 7.2)3/115(Ishan Kishan, 11.4)4/122(DR Smith, 12.4)5/180(SK Raina, 17.5)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Shakib Al Hasan3.00310010.33
Sunil Narine4.00420010.5
Nathan Coulter-Nile3.20412112.3
CR Woakes2.00201010
K Yadav4.0033208.25
Umesh Yadav2.0017108.5
Toss:Gujarat Lions won the toss and chose to bowl first
Series:Indian Premier League 2017
Man of the match:To be decided
Summary