2022 Commonwealth Games | Day 4, India full schedule, events, fixtures, dates, timings in IST

no photo
camera iconcamera icon|

(Twitter)

2022 Commonwealth Games | Day 4, India full schedule, events, fixtures, dates, timings in IST

no photo

SportsCafe Desk

07/23/2022

The much-anticipated Commonwealth Games 2022, in Birmingham, is less than a week away now and is scheduled to begin on July 28, 2022. India has sent 215-member strong contingent for the mega event, and the athletes will be participating in over 16 disciplines over the course of 10 days.

SportsCafe brings to you the detailed India schedule for August 1, the fourth day of the 2022 Commonwealth Games. The biggest attraction on the day will be the Indian men's hockey team facing hosts England. Apart from that, two medals will be decided in weightlifting. 

Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls - Victoria Park

(13:00 - 19:45)

Men’s Triples - Semi-Finals

Women’s Fours - Semi-Finals

Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 - Semi-Finals

Para Women’s Pairs B6-B8 - Semi-Finals

Women’s Singles - Semi-Finals

Men’s Triples - Medal Matches

Men’s Pairs - Semi-Finals

Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play - Round 2

(21:00 - 0:15) 

Women’s Singles - Medal Matches

Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play - Round 3

Hockey - University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre

(18:30 - 22:00 )

Men’s Group Match

England v India

Table Tennis and Para Table Tennis - The NEC Hall 3

(14:00 - 19:15)

Women’s Team Event Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Team Event Gold Medal Match

(21:00 - 2:00)

Men’s Team Event Semi-Finals

Weightlifting - The NEC Hall 1

(14:00 - 16:30)

Men’s 81kg Finals

(18:30 - 21:00) 

Women’s 64kg

(23:00 - 1:30) 

Women’s 71kg

Judo - Coventry Arena

(14:30 - 19:30)

Women’s - 48kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

Women’s - 52kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

Women’s - 57kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

Men’s - 60kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

Men’s - 66kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and Repechage

(21:30 – 00:15)

Women’s - 48kg Medal Contests

Men’s - 60kg Medal Contests

Women’s - 52kg Medal Contests

Men’s - 66kg Medal Contests

Women’s - 57kg Medal Contests

Aquatics - Swimming and Para Swimming, Sandwell Aquatics Centre

(15:00 - 17:00)

Women’s 200m Backstroke Heats

Men’s 50m Breaststroke Heats

Women’s 100m Freestyle Heats

Men’s 100m Butterfly Heats

Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats

Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Heat

Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Heat

Women’s 100m Breaststroke Heats

Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats

Women’s 800m Freestyle Heats

(23:30 - 2:30)

Men’s 100m Freestyle Final

Women’s 200m Backstroke Final

Men’s 50m Breaststroke Semi-Finals

Women’s 100m Freestyle Semi-Finals

Men’s 100m Butterfly Semi-Finals

Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final

Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Final

Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Final

Men’s 50m Backstroke Final

Women’s 50m Butterfly Final

Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-Finals

Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final

Badminton - The NEC Hall 5

(15:30 - 19:30)

Mixed Team Event Semi-Final

Boxing - The NEC Hall 4

(16:30 – 19:30)

Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16

(23:00 - 2:00)

Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16

Squash - University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre

(16:30 - 19:30) 

Women’s Singles Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

(22:30 - 1:30)

Women’s Singles Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Gymnastics – Artistic, Arena Birmingham

(17:30 - 21:30) 

Men’s Floor Exercise Final

Women’s Vault Final

Men’s Pommel Horse Final

Women’s Uneven Bars Final

Men’s Rings Final

Cycling - Track and Para Track, Lee Valley VeloPark

(18:30 - 23:30)

Women’s 10km Scratch Race Qualification

Women’s Keirin Round 1

Men’s 40km Points Race Qualification

Women’s Keirin Round 1 Repechage

Men’s 1000m Time Trial Final

Women’s Keirin Round 2

Women’s 10km Scratch Race Final

Women’s Keirin Finals (7-12 & 1-6)

Men’s 40km Points Race Final

Badminton, The NEC Hall 5

(22:00 - 2:00)

Mixed Team Event Semi-Final

(Timings are subject to change)

Follow us on Facebook here

Stay connected with us on Twitter here

Like and share our Instagram page here

SHOW COMMENTS drop down