Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games | Day 7, India full schedule, events, fixtures, dates, timings in IST

no photo
camera iconcamera icon|

(BFI)

Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games | Day 7, India full schedule, events, fixtures, dates, timings in IST

no photo

SportsCafe Desk

07/26/2022

The much-anticipated Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022, in Birmingham, is less than a week away now and is scheduled to begin on July 28, 2022. India has sent 215-member strong contingent for the mega event, and the athletes will be participating in over 16 disciplines over the course of 10 days.

SportsCafe brings to you the detailed India schedule for August 4, the seventh day of the 2022 Commonwealth Games.

Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn Bowls - Victoria Park

(13:00 - 18:15)

Men’s Singles - Sectional Play - Round 4 and Round 5

Women’s Pairs Sectional Play - Round 4 and Round 5

(19:30 – 00:45)

Women’s Triples Sectional Play - Round 5 and Quarter-Finals

Men’s Fours Sectional Play - Round 4 and Round 5

Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 - Semi-Finals

Badminton - The NEC Hall 5

(13:30 – 19:30)

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

(21:00 – 03:00)

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Hockey - University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre

(18:30 – 22:00)

Men’s Group Match

India v Wales

Table Tennis and Para Table Tennis - The NEC Hall 3

(14:00 – 18:45)

Mixed Doubles Round 1

Women’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 3

Women’s Classes 6-10 Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Classes 3-5 Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Classes 8-10 Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Doubles Round 1

Women’s Doubles Round 1

(20:30 – 1:00)

Mixed Doubles Round 2

Women’s Singles Round 1

Men’s Doubles Round 2

Athletics and Para Athletics - Alexander Stadium

(14:30 – 17:30)

Men’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds

Men’s Decathlon 100m

Women’s 200m Round 1

Men’s Decathlon Long Jump - A & B

Women’s High Jump Qualifying Rounds - A & B

Men’s 1500m Round 1

Men’s 200m Round 1

Men’s Decathlon Shot Put

(23:00 – 02:30)

Women’s Discus Throw F42-44/F61-64 Final

Men’s Decathlon High Jump - A & B

Women’s 400m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s Long Jump Final

Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-finals

Women’s 800m Semi-finals

Men’s 100m T11/12 Final

Men’s Discus Throw Final

Men’s Decathlon 400m

Women’s 1500m T53/54 Final

Men’s 110m Hurdles Final

Cycling – Time Trial, West Park

(14:30 – 20:30)

Women’s Final

Men’s Final

Boxing - The NEC Hall 4

(16:30 – 20:30)

Women’s Minimumweight (45-48kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Flyweight (48-51kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Light Flyweight (48-50kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Bantamweight (51-54kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Featherweight (54-57kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Featherweight (54-57kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Light Welterweight (60-63.5kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Light Middleweight (66-70kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Welterweight (63.5-67kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Light Middleweight (67-71kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Lightweight (57-60kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Middleweight (71-75kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Middleweight (70-75kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Light Heavyweight (75-80kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Heavyweight (86-92kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Super Heavyweight (Over 92kg) Quarter-Final

(22:30 – 02:30)

Women’s Minimumweight (45-48kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Flyweight (48-51kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Light Flyweight (48-50kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Bantamweight (51-54kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Featherweight (54-57kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Featherweight (54-57kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Light Welterweight (60-63.5kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Light Middleweight (66-70kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Welterweight (63.5-67kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Light Middleweight (67-71kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Lightweight (57-60kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Middleweight (71-75kg) Quarter-Final

Women’s Middleweight (70-75kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Light Heavyweight (75-80kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Heavyweight (86-92kg) Quarter-Final

Men’s Super Heavyweight (Over 92kg) Quarter-Final

Gymnastics – Rhythmic, Arena Birmingham

(16:30 -20:00)

Team Final

Individual Qualification - Subdivision 1

(22:30 – 02:00)

Team Final

Individual Qualification - Subdivision 2

Squash - University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre

(16:30 – 19:30)

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

(22:30 – 01:30)

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Aquatics – Diving, Sandwell Aquatics Centre

(17:30 – 20:00)

Men’s 1m Springboard Preliminary

Women’s 10m Platform Preliminary

(22:30 – 01:30)

Men’s 1m Springboard Final

Women’s 10m Platform Final

Para Powerlifting - The NEC Hall 1

(19:30 – 22:15)

Women’s Lightweight (Up to and including 61kg) Final

Men’s Lightweight (Up to and including 72kg) Final

(00:00 – 02:45)

Women’s Heavyweight (Over 61kg) Final

Men’s Heavyweight (Over 72kg) Final

(Timings are subject to change)

Follow us on Facebook here

Stay connected with us on Twitter here

Like and share our Instagram page here

SHOW COMMENTS drop down