West Indies vs Pakistan 2017

1st Test Match

Pakistan won by 7 wkts

WI
152/10& 286/10
52.4 Overs
Kraigg Brathwaite 14(28), 0(5)
Shannon Gabriel - 32.0 - 7 - 99 - 4

PAK
36/3& 407/10
10.5 Overs
Azhar Ali 1(9), 15(19)
Mohammad Amir - 40.0 - 15 - 64 - 7
This Over
1w
6
6

Run Rate - 3.32

West Indies vs Pakistan 2017 : Live scores, commentary - SportsCafe.in

West Indies 1st innings286/10 in 95.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Kraigg Brathwaite c Younis Khan b Mohammad Abbasc Younis Khan b Mohammad Abbas05000
Kieran Powell c Younis Khan b Mohammad Amirc Younis Khan b Mohammad Amir33713046.48
Shimron Hetmyer bowled b Mohammad Amirbowled b Mohammad Amir11202055
Shai Hope bowled b Mohammad Amirbowled b Mohammad Amir221009.52
Vishaul Singh c Azhar Ali b Wahab Riazc Azhar Ali b Wahab Riaz9201045
Roston Chase c Wahab Riaz b Yasir Shahc Wahab Riaz b Yasir Shah631517141.72
Shane Dowrich bowled b Yasir Shahbowled b Yasir Shah571309043.85
Jason Holder Not OutNot Out57757276
Devendra Bishoo c Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Amirc Sarfraz Ahmed b Mohammad Amir28581148.28
Alzarri Joseph bowled b Mohammad Amirbowled b Mohammad Amir06000
Shannon Gabriel bowled b Mohammad Amirbowled b Mohammad Amir5131038.46
Fall of Wickets
0/1(Kraigg Brathwaite, 1.2)1/24(Shimron Hetmyer, 8.2)2/32(Shai Hope, 12.6)3/53(Vishaul Singh, 19.4)4/71(Kieran Powell, 26.2)5/189(Roston Chase, 69.3)6/189(Shane Dowrich, 69.4)7/264(Devendra Bishoo, 88.5)8/274(Alzarri Joseph, 90.5)9/286(Shannon Gabriel, 94.6)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Mohammad Amir26.01144601.69
Mohammad Abbas22.0364102.91
Wahab Riaz23.0666102.87
Yasir Shah24.0591203.79

Pakistan 1st innings407/10 in 138.4

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Azhar Ali c Shane Dowrich b Alzarri Josephc Shane Dowrich b Alzarri Joseph15192078.95
Ahmed Shehzad lbw b Jason Holderlbw b Jason Holder31505062
Babar Azam bowled b Shannon Gabrielbowled b Shannon Gabriel722018135.82
Younis Khan c Kraigg Brathwaite b Shannon Gabrielc Kraigg Brathwaite b Shannon Gabriel581385142.03
Misbah-ul-Haq Not OutNot Out992235344.39
Asad Shafiq c Shane Dowrich b Shannon Gabrielc Shane Dowrich b Shannon Gabriel22674032.84
Sarfraz Ahmed bowled b Devendra Bishoobowled b Devendra Bishoo54705177.14
Mohammad Amir c Shane Dowrich b Alzarri Josephc Shane Dowrich b Alzarri Joseph11180161.11
Wahab Riaz bowled b Alzarri Josephbowled b Alzarri Joseph9142064.29
Yasir Shah runout Jermaine Blackwoodrunout Jermaine Blackwood9231039.13
Mohammad Abbas lbw b Roston Chaselbw b Roston Chase121004.76
Fall of Wickets
0/23(Azhar Ali, 5.4)1/54(Ahmed Shehzad, 16.3)2/185(Younis Khan, 66.5)3/186(Babar Azam, 68.1)4/236(Asad Shafiq, 86.6)5/324(Sarfraz Ahmed, 111.4)6/341(Mohammad Amir, 116.2)7/355(Wahab Riaz, 120.4)8/373(Yasir Shah, 128.1)9/407(Mohammad Abbas, 138.4)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Shannon Gabriel29.0692363.17
Alzarri Joseph31.0772322.32
Jason Holder30.0665142.17
Devendra Bishoo33.02106113.21
Roston Chase8.4137104.27
Kraigg Brathwaite7.0122003.14

West Indies 2nd innings152/10 in 52.4

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Kraigg Brathwaite bowled b Yasir Shahbowled b Yasir Shah14281050
Kieran Powell c Younis Khan b Yasir Shahc Younis Khan b Yasir Shah49849058.33
Shimron Hetmyer bowled b Yasir Shahbowled b Yasir Shah20282171.43
Shai Hope lbw b Yasir Shahlbw b Yasir Shah6140042.86
Devendra Bishoo c Younis Khan b Mohammad Abbasc Younis Khan b Mohammad Abbas18602030
Vishaul Singh bowled b Mohammad Amirbowled b Mohammad Amir9201045
Roston Chase Not OutNot Out16502032
Shane Dowrich lbw b Mohammad Abbaslbw b Mohammad Abbas02000
Jason Holder c Sarfraz Ahmed b Wahab Riazc Sarfraz Ahmed b Wahab Riaz14253056
Alzarri Joseph lbw b Yasir Shahlbw b Yasir Shah120050
Shannon Gabriel c Mohammad Abbas b Yasir Shahc Mohammad Abbas b Yasir Shah03000
Fall of Wickets
0/22(Kraigg Brathwaite, 10.1)1/72(Shimron Hetmyer, 20.3)2/84(Shai Hope, 24.2)3/89(Kieran Powell, 26.6)4/110(Vishaul Singh, 35.5)5/129(Devendra Bishoo, 43.1)6/129(Shane Dowrich, 43.3)7/151(Jason Holder, 51.3)8/152(Alzarri Joseph, 52.1)9/152(Shannon Gabriel, 52.4)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Mohammad Amir14.0420101.43
Mohammad Abbas11.0135203.18
Yasir Shah21.4463602.91
Wahab Riaz6.0029104.83

Pakistan 2nd innings36/3 in 10.5

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Azhar Ali bowled b Alzarri Josephbowled b Alzarri Joseph190011.11
Ahmed Shehzad c Shane Dowrich b Shannon Gabrielc Shane Dowrich b Shannon Gabriel680075
Babar Azam Not OutNot Out10220045.45
Younis Khan lbw b Devendra Bishoolbw b Devendra Bishoo6230026.09
Misbah-ul-Haq Not OutNot Out12302400
Fall of Wickets
0/7(Ahmed Shehzad, 2.4)1/7(Azhar Ali, 3.1)2/24(Younis Khan, 10.2)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Shannon Gabriel3.017102.33
Alzarri Joseph3.016102
Devendra Bishoo2.5020107.06
Jason Holder2.012001
Toss:Pakistan won the toss and chose to bowl first
Series:West Indies vs Pakistan 2017
Man of the match:To be decided
Summary