West Indies vs Pakistan 2017

3rd Test Match

Pakistan won by 101 runs

WI
202/10& 247/10
96.0 Overs
Kraigg Brathwaite 6(34), 29(123)
Shannon Gabriel - 42.0 - 10 - 91 - 2

PAK
174/8& 376/10
57.0 Overs
Azhar Ali 3(9), 127(334)
Mohammad Amir - 42.0 - 20 - 54 - 2
This Over
1w

Run Rate - 2.10

West Indies vs Pakistan 2017 : Live scores, commentary - SportsCafe.in

Pakistan 1st innings376/10 in 146.3

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Azhar Ali bowled b Roston Chasebowled b Roston Chase1273348238.02
Shan Masood c Jason Holder b Roston Chasec Jason Holder b Roston Chase9300030
Babar Azam c Kieran Powell b Alzarri Josephc Kieran Powell b Alzarri Joseph551243044.35
Younis Khan lbw b Jason Holderlbw b Jason Holder18751024
Misbah-ul-Haq c Shane Dowrich b Roston Chasec Shane Dowrich b Roston Chase591486139.86
Asad Shafiq c Vishaul Singh b Roston Chasec Vishaul Singh b Roston Chase17382044.74
Sarfraz Ahmed c Shai Hope b Devendra Bishooc Shai Hope b Devendra Bishoo51734069.86
Mohammad Amir bowled b Jason Holderbowled b Jason Holder7160043.75
Yasir Shah c Kieran Powell b Jason Holderc Kieran Powell b Jason Holder01000
Mohammad Abbas st Shane Dowrich b Devendra Bishoost Shane Dowrich b Devendra Bishoo443009.3
Hasan Ali Not OutNot Out8520160
Fall of Wickets
0/19(Shan Masood, 12.4)1/139(Babar Azam, 54.2)2/177(Younis Khan, 77.5)3/241(Azhar Ali, 106.3)4/274(Asad Shafiq, 118.5)5/311(Misbah-ul-Haq, 126.2)6/322(Mohammad Amir, 129.2)7/322(Yasir Shah, 129.3)8/367(Sarfraz Ahmed, 144.5)9/376(Mohammad Abbas, 146.3)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Shannon Gabriel32.0967082.09
Alzarri Joseph27.0964102.37
Roston Chase32.05103403.22
Jason Holder32.0971332.22
Devendra Bishoo23.3361202.6

West Indies 1st innings247/10 in 115.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Kraigg Brathwaite c Sarfraz Ahmed b Yasir Shahc Sarfraz Ahmed b Yasir Shah291231023.58
Kieran Powell c Azhar Ali b Yasir Shahc Azhar Ali b Yasir Shah31822037.8
Shimron Hetmyer c Sarfraz Ahmed b Yasir Shahc Sarfraz Ahmed b Yasir Shah17181194.44
Shai Hope c Misbah-ul-Haq b Azhar Alic Misbah-ul-Haq b Azhar Ali291162025
Roston Chase bowled b Mohammad Abbasbowled b Mohammad Abbas691555044.52
Vishaul Singh lbw b Mohammad Abbaslbw b Mohammad Abbas8440018.18
Shane Dowrich bowled b Mohammad Amirbowled b Mohammad Amir20531037.74
Jason Holder Not OutNot Out30873134.48
Devendra Bishoo c Younis Khan b Mohammad Abbasc Younis Khan b Mohammad Abbas01000
Alzarri Joseph bowled b Mohammad Abbasbowled b Mohammad Abbas08000
Shannon Gabriel lbw b Mohammad Abbaslbw b Mohammad Abbas06000
Fall of Wickets
0/43(Kieran Powell, 26.6)1/69(Shimron Hetmyer, 30.6)2/97(Kraigg Brathwaite, 43.1)3/152(Shai Hope, 71.6)4/183(Roston Chase, 83.3)5/189(Vishaul Singh, 86.2)6/218(Shane Dowrich, 100.4)7/239(Roston Chase, 110.2)8/239(Devendra Bishoo, 110.3)9/241(Alzarri Joseph, 112.2)10/247(Shannon Gabriel, 114.6)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Mohammad Amir27.01232111.19
Mohammad Abbas25.0746521.84
Yasir Shah40.04126303.15
Hasan Ali17.0422051.29
Azhar Ali6.0115102.5

Pakistan 2nd innings174/8 in 57.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Azhar Ali c Jermaine Blackwood b Shannon Gabrielc Jermaine Blackwood b Shannon Gabriel390033.33
Shan Masood lbw b Shannon Gabriellbw b Shannon Gabriel21681030.88
Babar Azam c Shimron Hetmyer b Roston Chasec Shimron Hetmyer b Roston Chase010000
Younis Khan c Kieran Powell b Devendra Bishooc Kieran Powell b Devendra Bishoo35733047.95
Misbah-ul-Haq c Shane Dowrich b Devendra Bishooc Shane Dowrich b Devendra Bishoo2140014.29
Asad Shafiq c b Alzarri Josephc b Alzarri Joseph13361036.11
Sarfraz Ahmed c Shane Dowrich b Alzarri Josephc Shane Dowrich b Alzarri Joseph460066.67
Mohammad Amir c Devendra Bishoo b Alzarri Josephc Devendra Bishoo b Alzarri Joseph27693039.13
Yasir Shah Not OutNot Out38552169.09
Hasan Ali Not OutNot Out15611250
Fall of Wickets
0/6(Azhar Ali, 2.5)1/8(Babar Azam, 6.6)2/57(Shan Masood, 22.2)3/65(Misbah-ul-Haq, 26.6)4/72(Younis Khan, 30.5)5/82(Sarfraz Ahmed, 33.3)6/90(Asad Shafiq, 37.4)7/151(Mohammad Amir, 55.3)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Shannon Gabriel10.0124222.4
Alzarri Joseph15.0353373.53
Roston Chase9.0031103.44
Jason Holder9.047000.78
Devendra Bishoo14.0254223.86

West Indies 2nd innings202/10 in 96.0

Batsman RB4s6sSR
Kraigg Brathwaite c Hasan Ali b Yasir Shahc Hasan Ali b Yasir Shah6340017.65
Kieran Powell c Shan Masood b Yasir Shahc Shan Masood b Yasir Shah4170023.53
Shimron Hetmyer bowled b Mohammad Amirbowled b Mohammad Amir25363069.44
Shai Hope lbw b Hasan Alilbw b Hasan Ali17542031.48
Roston Chase Not OutNot Out10123912142.26
Vishaul Singh c Babar Azam b Yasir Shahc Babar Azam b Yasir Shah2130015.38
Shane Dowrich c Babar Azam b Yasir Shahc Babar Azam b Yasir Shah225008
Jason Holder lbw b Hasan Alilbw b Hasan Ali22622035.48
Devendra Bishoo c Shan Masood b Mohammad Abbasc Shan Masood b Mohammad Abbas345006.67
Alzarri Joseph c Sarfraz Ahmed b Hasan Alic Sarfraz Ahmed b Hasan Ali5321015.62
Shannon Gabriel bowled b Yasir Shahbowled b Yasir Shah4221018.18
Fall of Wickets
0/7(Kieran Powell, 6.3)1/22(Kraigg Brathwaite, 10.4)2/47(Shimron Hetmyer, 17.5)3/66(Shai Hope, 29.6)4/76(Vishaul Singh, 35.1)5/93(Shane Dowrich, 43.2)6/151(Jason Holder, 61.6)7/181(Devendra Bishoo, 76.4)8/197(Alzarri Joseph, 88.2)9/202(Shannon Gabriel, 95.6)
BowlerOMRWEXTECO
Mohammad Amir15.0822121.47
Mohammad Abbas20.0931121.55
Yasir Shah37.01392502.49
Hasan Ali20.0733311.65
Azhar Ali2.003001.5
Asad Shafiq2.0015007.5
Toss:West Indies won the toss and chose to bowl first
Series:West Indies vs Pakistan 2017
Man of the match:To be decided
Summary